What your AI subscriptions cost per month

Pick the subscriptions you pay for. The total uses current verified official prices in the currency of the country you choose.

Changing the list needs JavaScript. The example below is calculated from current verified prices.

Your monthly total

Example for the United States with the most common plans. Change the list to match yours.

  • ChatGPT Plus$20.00 / month

    Web, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: ChatGPT Plus, Web

    Cheaper official options

    • Pay through App Store instead of Web: $19.99 / month, saves $0.01 a month.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

    • Smaller plan ChatGPT Go (Web): $8.00 / month, saves $12.00 a month. It includes less, so compare the plans first.

      plus sales taxSource: Web

  • Claude Pro$20.00 / month

    Web, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Claude Pro, Web

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (Web): $200.00 upfront for 12 months (≈ $16.67 a month), $40.00 less than 12 monthly payments.

      plus sales taxSource: Web

  • Google AI Pro$19.99 / month

    Web, monthly

    Tax basis unknownSource: Google AI Pro, Web

  • Microsoft 365 Premium$19.99 / month

    Web, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Microsoft 365 Premium, Web

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (Web): $199.99 upfront for 12 months (≈ $16.67 a month), $39.89 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: Web.

      plus sales taxSource: Web

    • Smaller plan Microsoft 365 Family (Web): $12.99 / month, saves $7.00 a month. It includes less, so compare the plans first.

      plus sales taxSource: Web

  • Perplexity Pro$20.00 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Perplexity Pro, App Store

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (App Store): $200.00 upfront for 12 months (≈ $16.67 a month), $40.00 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: App Store.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

  • SuperGrok$30.00 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: SuperGrok, App Store

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (App Store): $300.00 upfront for 12 months (≈ $25.00 a month), $60.00 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: App Store.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

    • Smaller plan SuperGrok Lite (App Store): $10.00 / month, saves $20.00 a month. It includes less, so compare the plans first.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

  • Cursor Pro$25.99 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Cursor Pro, App Store

  • Copilot Pro$10.00 / month

    Web, monthly

    One global price (USD)

    Tax basis unknownSource: Copilot Pro, Web

  • Manus Plus$39.00 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Manus Plus, App Store

    Cheaper official options

    • Smaller plan Manus Basic (App Store): $19.00 / month, saves $20.00 a month. It includes less, so compare the plans first.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

  • Kimi Plus$19.00 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Kimi Plus, App Store

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (App Store): $180.99 upfront for 12 months (≈ $15.08 a month), $47.01 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: App Store.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

  • Poe Basic$4.99 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Poe Basic, App Store

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (App Store): $49.99 upfront for 12 months (≈ $4.17 a month), $9.89 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: App Store.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

  • Character.AI+$9.99 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Character.AI+, App Store

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (App Store): $94.99 upfront for 12 months (≈ $7.92 a month), $24.89 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: App Store.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

    • Smaller plan Character.AI Lite (App Store): $4.99 / month, saves $5.00 a month. It includes less, so compare the plans first.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

  • Suno Pro$10.00 / month

    App Store, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: Suno Pro, App Store

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (App Store): $96.00 upfront for 12 months (≈ $8.00 a month), $24.00 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: App Store.

      plus sales taxSource: App Store

  • Vibe Pro$14.99 / month

    Web, monthly

    One global price (USD)

    plus sales taxSource: Vibe Pro, Web

  • Spotify Premium Individual$12.99 / month

    Web, monthly

    Tax basis unknownSource: Spotify Premium Individual, Web

  • Netflix Standard$19.99 / month

    Web, monthly

    Tax basis unknownSource: Netflix Standard, Web

  • Apple Music Individual$11.99 / month

    Web, monthly

    Tax basis unknownSource: Apple Music Individual, Web

  • Apple One Individual$21.95 / month

    Web, monthly

    Tax basis unknownSource: Apple One Individual, Web

  • HBO Max Standard$18.49 / month

    Web, monthly

    plus sales taxSource: HBO Max Standard, Web

    Cheaper official options

    • Annual billing (Web): $184.99 upfront for 12 months (≈ $15.42 a month), $36.89 less than 12 monthly payments. Of the channels we track, only one offers annual billing: Web.

      plus sales taxSource: Web

    • Smaller plan HBO Max Basic With Ads (Web): $10.99 / month, saves $7.50 a month. It includes less, so compare the plans first.

      plus sales taxSource: Web

Monthly total $349.35 / month

Tax basis varies by channel

Prices come from the data files published with this site and are checked for freshness in your browser. Promotions, trials and student prices are not included.

Press Enter to open the first result. ⌘K or Ctrl+K opens search on any page.